our family of rescue cats love the company of people so are the purrfect residents of
our bar. 
Scroll down to meet them!

 

Meet our cats!

1/3

Mimi
the thief

aka: li'l Mim
Birthday: 07/12/2017
Age: 2
resident since: june 2018
Siblings: Kiki

,
mimi takes what she wants.
Sometimes directly from people's bags.

1/3

kiki
the sweetheart

aka: bean
Birthday: 07/12/2017
Age: 2
resident since: june 2018
Siblings: mimi

,
always the first to greet guests, kiki
is curious, friendly & loves attention.

1/3

bruno
the goodboy

aka: bru-bru
Birthday: unknown
Age: 13/15
resident since: april 2018
Siblings: daisy

,
Bruno is usually found snoozing.
with daisy or playing with mimi.

1/3

daisy
the diva

aka: daiz
Birthday: unknown
Age: 13/15
resident since: april 2018
Siblings: bruno

,
daisy is a sassy older lady who
enjoys leading a life of leisure.

1/3

bill
the boss

aka: william
Birthday: 05/09/2008
Age: 11
resident since: april 2018
Siblings: gilbert

,
Bill is our dominant cat,
but a secret big softy.

1/3

gilbert
the retiree

aka: mr pickles
Birthday: 05/09/2008
Age: 11
resident since: april 2018
Siblings: bill

,
gilbert has retired from kittchen and
now lives with owners em & luke.

1/3

misty
the laa'l softy

aka: miss miss
Birthday: 02/03/2009
Age: 11
resident since: may 2019
Siblings: belle

,
misty is a sweet girl who is likely to
climb on your lap for a cuddle.

1/3

belle
the lady

aka: ms bella
Birthday: 02/03/2009
Age: 11
resident since: may 2019
Siblings: misty

,
belle spends most of her time lounging,
but is very playful when tempted.

1/1

our humans
l-r: Em, Luke, harriet, isabelle, jasmine

say hello to the 2-legged members of our family.
This is us celebrating our annual 
c
umbria pride fundraiser in 2019 ("Rocky horror" theme, obvs!).

KITTCHEN. The Square. Hawkshead. Cumbria. LA22 0NZ.
info@KITTCHEN.co.uk     015394 36920

© 2020 by KITTCHEN